Welcome To Don Enrique Bautista Elementary School
DEBES
Don Enrique Bautista Elementary School
Home Teacher's Profile Gallery Activities
DATE EVENTS/ACTIVITIES/VENUE NAME OF PUPILS GRADE LEVEL LEVEL
(SCH./DIST./DIV./REG./NAT.)
COACH SPECIAL AWARDS/SOLITATION
RECEIVED/GIVEN
Jul.30-31, 2010 Star and Junior Encampment STAR-93

JUNIOR

TWINKLER-25
I-III

IV-VI

Kinder
School

Jul.30-Aug.1,2010 Councilwide "PLTC/CLTC" Patrol Leaders Course.San Marcos BSP Elizar John S. Napere

John Harvey Marasigan

John Kenn C. Perez

Mark Jerome Martinez

Vincent M. Antalan

John Lloyd De Villa

Jhon Arjay M. Audije

Winsher Khan M.Egamin

Hezekiah S. Bantinan

Andrian L. Villegas

Florante M. Danila Jr.

Kimfelson B. Mendoza

Hyrum L. Nartatez

Joaquin Paulo L. Laroza

Mark Oliver D. Fojas

Mc Piolo Paul L. Esguerra

Bryan Andrew G. Perez

Drew Venneth D. Calabia

Nino Jose D. Boongaling

Joshua M. Danila
VI

VI


VI

VI


VI

VI

VI

V


V

V

V

V

V

V


IV

IV


IV


IV


IV


IV
Division John-john F.Bomiel

Michelle M. Danila

Letecia Arietta

Marfed S. Quejada

Elisa G. Arce

Aug.5,2010 Australian Mathematics Competetion Colegio de San Agustin, Binan,Laguna Kim Nicole D. Fojas

Mark Oliver D. Fojas

Winsher Khan Egamin

Elizar John S. Napere
III

IV

V

VI



Aug.6,2010 District"That's My Boy 2010" San Antonio II Marius M. Pino III District Eden S. Guinto First Runner Up
Aug.20,2010 "That's My Boy 2010" San Pablo Central School Marius M. Pino III Division Eden Guinto First Runner Up
Best in Sports Wear
Oustanding KAB
Scout of the Year
Sept.15,2010 HISTOFIL San Vicente Elementary School Angelic Reyes

Mc. Piolo Paul I. Esguerra

Raven Wyeth Alcantara

Hezekiah Bantinan

Jenny Marie Ruanes

Christian R. Macabata
IV

IV


V


V

VI

VI
District Mary Grace Aspa First Place
Sept.16,2010 Hekasi Quiz BE Sta.Ana E/S (Team) John Matthew De Gala

Ma. Franchesca Guia

Faith Yvonne Bañagale

Hezekiah Bantinan

Kate Gella

Alyanna Marie Lozada

Trisha Ann DeLazo

Jannela Castor

Allyana Kristel Cañares
IV


IV

IV


V

V

V


VI

VI

VI
District Ma. Cristina Abad Fourth Place
Sept.15,2010 Mathrathon- San Vicente E/S Alexis M. Villanueva


Ellaine R. Dioso


Kim Nicole D. Fojas

Niño Jose Boongaling


Whinsher khan Egamin
I


II


III

IV


V
District Marite M. Secretario

Luningning A. Niz

Mila M. Chua

Elena T. Agencia

Michelle D. Sapon
Participation


First Place


Participation

Third Place


First Place
Sept.15,2010 Mathrathon Rozzane Ann D. Roma District VI Maricel Vasquez Second Place
Sept.15,2010 Super Quiz Bee Abigail T. Linatoc

Mark Oliver Fojas


Alyana Marie Lozada

Prince Ricky Lenard Guese
III

IV


V

VI
District Mila M. Chua

Marites Aquino

Nancy Binas-o

Rica D. Prescilla
First Place

First Place


Third Place

Fourth Place

SCI-DAMA Charmaine Calabia VI District Rica Prescilla Second Place
Sept.17-18,2010 Division Schools Press Conference (DSPC),Bagong Bayan E/S Rozzane Ann D. Roma

Elizar John S. Napere

Rhodelyn Mae Cepe

Hazel F. Aganen

Pamela Anne L. Mendoza

Giselle S. Isulan

Manjarie Garcia
VI


VI

VI

VI

VI


VI

VI
Division Nancy D. Binas-O

Michelle D. Sapon
Nancy D. Binas-O
Mila M. Chua

Nancy D. Binas-O

Mila M. Chua

Mila M. Chua
First Place


First Place

Third Place

Fourth Place

Fifth Place


Fifth Place

Sixth Place
Sept.11,2010 Star Meet Out,Enchanted Kingdom Andrea Mardie Albajera

Czanena Elizabeth Bejosano

Rei Ashly Torres

Kimberly Tenerife

Breana Sofhia Laluon

Nicole Alina

Channel Alina Naim

Alexis Villanueva

Michaela Ryzz Manese

Atasha Dhane Cordez

Luiz Busog

Nicole Banayo

Nicole Balon

Elaine Dioso

Melody Sampson

Danilla Miranda

Allysa Marie Bicomong

Shairun Joy Baliwas

Francheska Anne Fellizan

Lovely Jamire Bicomong

Victorina Loraine Eqreo

Danille Recede

Sarah Carmela Samar

Anne Chrizhen Abril

Alessandra de Castro

Abigail Linatoc

Gimiela Yvette Anenias

Pamela Virrey

Mariella Mayuga

Twyla Alexis

Cynthia Laco

Fatima Alcantara

Kim Nicole Fojas

Bernadette Atienza

Kalaw Alisandra Collin

Yahaira Marie Padilla
I


I


I

I

I

I

I

I

I


I

I

I

I

II

II

II

II


II

II


II


II


II

II

II

II

III

III


III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III


III
Division Olive Banayo

Alona Belulia

Marite Secretario
Certificate
Badges
Sept.22,2010 Hekasi Quiz Bee,San Pablo Alyanna Marie Lozada

Kate Gella
Hezekiah Bantinan
V


V

V
Division Mary Grace Aspa Second Place
Sept.22,2010 HISTOFIL Christian Macabata

Hezekiah Bantinan

Raeven Wyeth Alcantara

Mc Piolo Esguerra

Angelic Reyes

Jenny Marie Ruanes
VI

V

V


IV

IV
VI
Division Mary Grace Aspa Participation
Nov.8-12,2011 Regional Schools Press Conference, Sta. Rosa City Elizar John S. Napere

Rozzane Ann D. Roma

Rhodelyn Mae Cepe

Hazel F. Agaren

Pamela Anne Mendoza

Giselle S. Isulan

Manjorie Garcia
VI

VI


VI

VI

VI


VI

VI
Regional Michelle Sapon

Nancy Binas-O


Nancy Binas-O

Mila M. chua

Nancy Binas-O


Mila M. chua

Nancy Binas-O
Fifth Place

Certificate of Recognition/Medal

Certificate of Participation
Jan.12,2011 MTAP (Written Competition) San Pablo Central Gym Andrea Mardie H. Albajera

Favios Yllac B. Bañagale

Myles Guian A. Manzano

Ellaine R. Dioso

Victoriana Loraine Ebreo

Agron Jose Audije

Karl Cedrick Manzano

Kim Nicole Fojas

Abigail Linatoc
I


I


I


II

II


II

III


III

III
Division Marite M. Secretario







Maricar Samar





Mila M.Chua
Second Place








Second Place






First Places

MTAP Honors Andrea Mardie H. Albajera

Ellaine R. Dioso

Karl Cedric Manzano

Kim Nicole D. Fojas

Abigail T. Linatoc

Mc Piolo I. Esguerra

John Matthew De Gala

Mark Oliver D. Fojas

Winsher Khan M. Egamin

Marella Sumadsad

Elizar John S. Napere

Rozzane Ann D. Roma

Charmaine B. Calabia
I


II

III

III

III

IV

IV

IV

V


V

VI

VI


VI
Division Marite M. Secretario

Maricar M. Samar
Mila M. Chua





Elena T. Agencia




Michelle D. Sapon



Maricel Vasquez


MTAP Top Scorer Andrea Mandie H. Albajera

Karl Cedric Manzano

Elizar John S. Napere

Rozzane Ann D. Roma
I


III

VI

VI
Division Marite M. Secretario

Mila M. Chua

Maricel Vasquez
Maricel Vasquez
1st Top Scorer


2nd Top Scorer

1st Top Scorer

2nd Top Scorer
Feb.8'2011 MTAP Oral Competition Andrea Mandie H. Albajera

Favios Yllac B. Bañagale

Karl Cedric Manzano

Kim Nicole D. Fojas
I


I


III

III
Division Marite M. Secretario




Mila M. Chua
Third Place





Second Place

Regional MTAP Math Challenge Tamauan East E/S Andrea Mandie H. Albajera

Elizar John S. Napere
I


VI
Regional Marite M. Secretario

Maricel Vasquez
Participation


Participation
Feb.4,2011 Spelling Bee Bruena Sofia C. Laluon

Eleazar James Manalastas

Raphael Joshua Directo

Faith Yvonne Bañagale

Alyanna Marie Lozada

Giselle Isulan
I


II


III


IV


V


VI
District Marite M. Secretario

Luningning Niz

Mila M. Chua


Marites Aquino

Marfed Quejada

Cherry Picazo
Third Place
First Place
First Place
First Place
Second Place
First Place
March 9,2011 Spelling Bee Eleazar James Manalastas

Raphael Joshua Directo

Faith Yvonne Bañagale

Gissele S.Isulan
II


II


IV


VI
Division Luningning Niz

Mila M. Chua


Marites Aquino

Cherry Picazo
Third Place


Second Place


Second Place


Sixth Place
Jan.25,2011 Division Writers Olympic Vanessa Martinez

John Den Mark Bonagua
IV

III
Division Marites Aquino
Mila M. Chua
Third Place

Participation
May 26-31,2011 15th National Scout Jamboree Mt. Makiling,Los Baños,Laguna Winsher Khan Egamin

Mark Oliver Fojas
VI

V
National Daniela Eseo Certificate of Participation
July 11,2011 Poster Making Contest, DEBES I & II
Maureen C. Sumadsad
John Michael Pestiyo
Jhon Florance Boroc

III & IV
Ervince Adriel Batayon
Kyle De Leon
John Erro Orenciada

V & VI
Alaiza Almario
Hezekiah S. Bantinan

John Paul Macasaya

I-A
I-F
I-C


III-F

III-D
IV-C


VI-B
VI-A

V-A
School
Marite Secretario









Rica Prescilla
Maricel Vasquez
Nancy Binas-O

1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place


1st Place

2nd Place
3rd Place


1st Place
2nd Place

3rd Place
July 18,2011 Slogan Contest
DEBES
Shane colline Furio

Emili de Vila

Jerald Clor

John Jaymar Ybane'z

Alyanna Marie Lozada
I-A

II-D

III-A

V-D

VI-E
School
1st place

3rd place

1st place

2nd place

3rd place
Aug.19-21,2011 Invitational Seven(7)Lakes Adventure Hike
Sampalok,Bunot,Calibato,Pandin,Yambo,Palkpakin,and Majicap Lake
Joshua Danila

Winsher Khan Egamin

Hyrum Nartatez

Albert Bondad
V-A

VI-A

VI-A

IV-A

Daniela Eseo

Cherry Picazo

Terisita De Mesa

July 22-24,2011 Patrol Leaders Training Course,San Vicente E/S 15 Boys Scouts
Division Christopher Palacio
Aug.19,2011 BSP and GSP Day Camp DEBES Twinkler -25
Star- 90
Junior
KINDER
I-III
IV-VI
School
Badges
Intramurals - DEBES












Dama (BOYS)Dama(GIRLS)









Chess(GIRLS)



Badminton (BOYS0



Badminton (GIRLS)




Soccer

Volleyball

Athletics
50 m. run (BOYS)


50 m. run (GIRLS)



Long Jump (GIRLS)


(BOYS)



Basketball
Kindergarter to Grd. VI

Justin Troy B. Alcantara

Gabriel Reece Coroza

Benjamin Macasimban

Sophia Liza Griño

Aileeah Marie Lozada

Jeush de Jesus

Angelo M. Durian

Clarence Edward M. Del Rio

Ryan C. Pavico

Emmanuel Joshua Manalang

Jhesper Ryan Carpio

Angelic Reyes

Aira Danila

Christine Bernadette Marquez

John Russel Duroca

Benjamin Macasinban

Jhun Jhun Remojo

Marc Jhon Maala

Marvie G. Maurollo

Jhenson P. Mayo

Tyron Regillena

Mario Atienza

Jimwel Hilario

Oswald Neil Gauiño

Dan Jervin Gapaz

Joel G. Ibanez

Benjamin Federizo

Gio Sapalanan

Mario Atienza

Gina Calañada

Angelic Reyes

Sophia Griño

Angelic Reyes

Sophia Griño

Mario Atienza

Gio Sapalanan

Raphael Joshua Directo

Andrei Hernandez

Hubert Hernandez

Johnrick Hernandez

Patrick Frillana

Raphael Estrada

Cj Samsaman

Jomel Lat

Paul Justine Dimapilis

Warren Sarmiento

Raymond Andal
Kinder
I-III-IV-VI

VI


V

V

VI

V

V

IV

V


VI

VI


VI

V

VI

V


V

VI

VI

V

VI

VI

VI

VI-A

VI

V

VI

V

VI

VI

IV

IV

V

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

IV


VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI
School


















Badges
Aug.17,2011 Yes-O Seminar Mc. Piolo Esguerra

Alyanna Marie Lozada

Ryan Pavico

Winsher khan Egamin

Kate Gella

Marella Sumadsad

Melody Serdenia

James Jacobe

Vanessa Marinez

Janelle Simon

Franchesa Guia
V-A

VI-A


VI-A

VI-A

VI-A

VI-A

VI-A

VI-A

V-A

VI-A

V-A
Division Rica Prescilla Certificate of the Participation
Aug.19'2011 Buwan ng Wika
Tula
Sabayang Pagbigkas
Danica Mae Alcantara

Aero Audije

John Carlo Calabia

Mark Flores

Carl Garcia

Ellaine Dioso

Anne Felizar

Shane Agonao

Hany Piring

Alysea Calabia

Nicole Soriano

Ghessen Parena

Jamine Bicomong

Ralph Daniel

Christian Herera

Jerald Marasigan

Mariues Pino

Gio Sapalanan

Psyche Salazar

John Paul Albuera

Marella Mayuga

Abigail Linatoc

Yvette Ameninias

Fatima Kalaw

Joy Grace

Sarah Samar
II-A


III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

III-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A

IV-A
District Evangelene Hilario

Eliza Arce

Jenifer Joy Aquiño
First Place
Aug.19,2011 Balagtasan Alyanna Marie Lozada

James Michael Jacobe

Mario Atienza

Clarisse Nuarin
VI-A


VI-A

VI-A

VI-A
District
Participation
Aug.28,2011
Sept.10,2011
Sept.12,2011
Palarong Pampaaralan
KAB Kasayahan
DACES
San Antonio 1
32 Kab Scouts
Division
Certificate of Participation

Mathrathon Zean Franz Belen

Andrea Mardie Albajera

Ellaine Dioso

Kim Nicole Fojas

John Matthew De Gala

Winsher Khan Egamin

I-A

II-A


III-A

IV-A

V-A

VI-A
District Ms. Raquel Banasihan

Mrs.Elena T. Agencia

Mrs.Michelle D. Sapon

Mrs. Maricel Vasquez
Third Place

Second Place


Third Place

Seventh Place

Fourth Place

Third Place

Sudoku Jannus Paul Gapunay V-A

Mrs.Michelle Sapon First Place

Science Quiz Bee Victoriana Loraine Ebreo

Abigail Linatoc

Mark Oliver Fojas

Melchor Gonzales
III-A


IV-A

V-A

VI-A



Mrs. Mila Chua

Mrs. Marites Aquino

Mrs.Nancy Binas-O

Ms.Rica Prescilla
First Place

First Place

First Place

First Place

HEKASI Quiz Bee Heograpiya Christian Herera

Psyche Aiziah Salazar

Joy Grace Garcia
IV-A

IV-A

IV-A


Mrs.Cristina Abad First Place

Kasaysayan Faith Yvonne Bañagale

Vanessa Martinez

Mary Joy Remojo
V-A

V-A

V-A
District Mrs.Mary Grace Aspa First Place

Sibika Alyanna Marie Lozada

Kate Gella

Melody Serdeña
VI-A

VI-A

VI-A


Mrs.Divinia Capule Fourth Place
Sept.24,2011 District Meet,FAQ Selected Grade VI Pupils (field demonstration)selected pupils Badminton Basketball Athletics



Sept.15,2011 DACES,San Pablo Central School Lakeside District





Science Quiz Bee Victorianna Loraine Ebreo

Abigail Linatoc

Mark OliVer

Melchor Gonzales

III-A


IV-A

V-A

VI-A
Division Mrs.Mila M. Chua

Mrs.Marites Aquino

Mrs.Nancy Binas-O

Ms.Rica Presilla
First Place


First Place

First Place

First Place


HEKASI Quiz Bee Christian Herera

Psyche Aiziah Salazan

Joy Grace Garcia
IV-A

IV-A


IV-A


Mrs.Cristina Abad First Place


Kasaysayan Faith Yvonne Bañagale

Vanessa Martinez

Mary Joy Remojo
V-A


V-A

V-A
District Mrs. Mary Grace Aspa First Place

Sudoku Jannus Paul Gapunay V-A Division Mrs. Michelle Sapon Certificate of Participation
Sept.30,2011 10th Inter- Elementary Science Quiz Bee San Pablo Colleges Melchor Gonazales

Hezekiah Bantinan

Gelvin Maynard Bruegas
VI-A

VI-A

VI-A
Private Ms.Rica D. Prescilla Certificate of participation
Oct.7-8,2011 2011 Division Schools press Conference Platon elementary Schools





Feature Writing (Fil) Copy Reading & Headline Writing (Eng) Angelic Reyes

Alyanna Marie Lozada
V-A

VI-A
Division

Division
Mrs.Mila Chua

Mrs.Ronelyn Panes
3rd Place

3rd Place

Copy Reading & Headline Writing(fil.) Kate Gella VI-A Division Ms.Raquel BAnasihan 3rd Place

Editorial Writing (FIL.) Angelic Reyes V-A Division Mrs. Mila Chua 3rd place

Copy Reading & headline writing (ENG) Alyanna Marie Lozada VI-A Division Mrs. Ronely Panez 3rd place

Copy reading & Headline Writing (Fil) Kate C. Gella VI-A Division Ms.Raquel Banasihan 3rd place

Editorial Writing (FIL) Marella Sumadsad VI-A Division Mrs. Ronelyn Panes 7th place

Editional Cartooning (FIL) Mario Atienza VI-A Division Ms.Racquel Banasihan 6th place

Sports Writing (Eng) Hezekiah bantinan VI-A Division Mrs. Michelle Sapon 1st place

Sports Writing (Fil) Mc Piolo Paul Esguerra V-A Division Mrs. Michelle Sapon 5th place
Oct.18,2011 Inter-elem Math

Quiz Bee UP

Rural High School

Winsher Khan Egamin

Ryan Pavico

Marella Sumadsad
VI-A

VI-A

VI-A
Private Ms. Maricel Vasquez Participant
Oct.18,2011
Mark Oliver Fojas

John Matthew De Gala

Mc Piolo Paul Esguerra
V-A

V-A

V-A
Private Mrs.Maricel Vasquez Participation
Oct.18,2011 Talumpatian
150th Anniversary Dr. Jose Rizal/Library Hub
Mario Atienza VI-A Division Mrs.Veronica Ril First Place
Oct.21,2011 EPP Contest Simple Wiring Hezekiah Bantinan VI-A Division Mr.Christopher Palacio First Place
Oct.22,2011 Red Cross Investiture SM City 38 Pupils IV-VI Division Mr.Christopher Palacio
Oct.24,2011 Talumpatian/Taal National High School,Taal Batangas Mario Atienza VI-A Regional Mrs.Veronica Ril First Place
Nov.4-6,2011 Regional Training on Campus Journalism Tanza National Trade School ,Tanza Cavite Mc Piolo Esguerra

Angelic Reyes
V-A

V-A
Regional Racquel Banasihan Certificate Of Participation